Halloween is tomorrow! Take advantage of Halloween and eat all the treats you want.
Are you vegan and looking to eat the sweetest treats on Halloween? Well, here is a list of vegan candies you can enjoy on Halloween night.
Skittles: In 2010, Skittles announced that they would stop using gelatin in their candies. (Gelatin contains animal products.)
Twizzlers: Twizzlers are completely vegan.
Fruit by the Foot: Enjoy a sweet vegan fruity treat.
Airheads: These sweet treats come in a variety of flavors and are vegan friendly!
Enjoy Life Chocolate: Enjoy Life Chocolate offers dark chocolate and rice milk chocolate, both of them are certified vegan and are allergen-friendly!
We hope you have a nice and fun Halloween. Stay safe!